Holiday Tournament Schedule Update

by: Scott McCaulley

Tournaments continue in many locations this Holiday Week plus tournaments get underway today in both Berryville and Harrison. Current Schedules Below:
Boys
Lendel Thomas Classic at Harrison Opening Round
Earle v. Bentonville 12:15
Parkview vs. Wynne 2:45
Ashdown vs. Forrest City 5:15
Harrison vs. White Hall 7:45

Berryville Cornerstone Bank Holliday Hoops Opening Round
Valley Springs vs. Monett 11:20 AM
White County Central vs. Bergman 2:00
Huntsville vs. Pocahontas 4:40
Berryville vs. CAC 7:20

Blue and Gold Consolation Round at Hammons Center/Missouri State
Stockton vs. Lebanon 9:30 AM
Branson vs. Marshfield 11:00 AM
Reeds Spring vs. Hartville 12:30
Strafford vs. Willow Springs 2:00
Hollister vs. Hillcrest 4:00
Crane vs. Fair Grove 5:30
Clever vs. West Plains 7:00
Willard vs. Bolivar 9:30

Blue and Gold Winners Semi-Finals at JQH Arena/Missouri State
Nixa vs. Mount Vernon 4:00
Mountain Grove vs. Kickapoo 5:30
Ozark vs. Republic 7:00
Catholic vs. Rogersville 8:30

Other Area Tournaments
Walnut Grove Friday
Hurley vs. Sparta 12:00
Forsyth vs. Verona 7:30

Southwest Tournament Today
Galena vs. Exeter 3:30
Cassville vs. Gravette 6:30

Girls
Lendel Thomas Classic at Harrison Dec 28-30
Huntsville vs. Wynne 11:00 AM
Bentonville West vs. Earle 1:30
Obion County Central 4:00
Harrison vs. Ashdown 6:30

Berryville Cornerstone Bank Holiday Hoops Dec 28-30
Valley Springs vs. Green Forest 10:00 AM
Bergman vs. Pocahontas 12:40
Jasper vs. Jacksonville 3:20
Berryville vs. Bald Knob 6:00

Pink and White Lady Classic Consolation Round at Weiser Gym/Drury University
Wheatland vs. Glendale 9:30 AM
Bolivar vs. West Plains 11:00 AM
Blue Eye vs. Willard 12:30
White Station vs. Kickapoo 2:00
Lebanon vs. Ozark 4:00
Buffalo vs. Spokane 5:30
Rogersville vs. Aurora 7:00
Jonesboro vs. Camdenton 8:30

Pink and White Lady Classic Winners Semi-finals at O’Reilly Family Events Center/Drury
Branson vs. Strafford 4:00
Clever vs. Mount Vernon 5:30
Skyline vs. Nixa 7:00
Republic vs. Fair Grove 8:30

Other Tournaments
Walnut Grove Today
Hurley vs. Pleasant Hope 9:00 AM
Crane vs. Miller 3:00
Omaha vs. Hermitage 4:30

Southwest Tournament Today
Cassville vs. Galena 12:30
Reeds Spring vs. Wheaton 2:00